deep cliff logo new 7
10700 Clubhouse Lane
Cupertino, CA 95014
Call Us Today
(408) 253-5357
  •  
    20161110 1351541
  •  
    20160915 0822421
  •  
    20161024 1550431
  •  
    20160915 0821071

2018 WSEGL Results

Click on date to view that weeks results

  • Please note: Only players who have paid their WSEGL entry fee are eligible for prizes. Always remember to sign and date your scorecard. 


    WEEK 1     Most 4's Winners CTP
    Monday 3/19 1st: Candy B; 2nd: Sandy W; 3rd: Tie Sharon P, Fran S, Johanna L  
    Tuesday 3/20 1st: Ann A; 2nd: Leonie P.; 3rd: Pat M  
    Wednesday 3/21 1st: Pam A; 2nd: Sharon P; 3rd: Lou M.     
    Thursday 3/22 No Cards  
    WEEK 2   Tee Box Step-Back     Winners  
    3/26  1st: Candy B; 2nd: Stacy B; 3rd: Terri P   
    3/27  1st: Sandy W; 2nd: Mary Y.W.; 3rd: Patty S   
    3/28  1st: Susan M; 2nd: Pam A; 3rd: TIE Sharon P & Maureen M  Susan M
    3/29  1st: Fran S; 2nd: Karin F; 3rd: Sue A   
    WEEK 3 Stableford Winners   
    4/2  1st: Candy B; 2nd: Stacey B; 3rd. Annie A   
    4/3  No Cards   
    4/4  1st: Mary-Jo L; 2nd: TIE Lori R; Victoria F-T; Pam A  Barb W
    4/5  1st: Susan P; 2nd: Wendy N; 3rd: Cheryl R   
    WEEK 4 Criers Tournament Winners  
    4/9 1st: Patty D; 2nd: Stacy B; 3rd: TIE Cindy P & Johanna L Lori R
    4/10 No Cards  
    4/11 1st: TIE Cindy P & Pam A; 3rd: TIE Carolyn T, Victoria FT, Susan B & Cindy O Linda S
    4/12 1st: TIE Sandy W & Jane W; 3rd: Susan P Karin F
    WEEK 5 Low Gross Winners  
    4/16 1st: Stacey B; 2nd: Cindy P; 3rd: Sharon P  
    4/17 No Cards  
    4/18 1st: TIE Patti D & Fran S; 3rd: Carolyn T  Kathie D
    4/19 1st: Barbara Y; 2nd: Cathy D; 3rd: Lynn W  
    WEEK 6 Blind Partner Winners  
    4/23 1st: TIE Mary R & Sandy W & Lee P & Eileen L; 3rd: Pam F & Liz M Missed Green
    4/24 No Cards  
    4/25 1st: Sharon P & Joan A; 2nd: Barb W & Benay S; 3rd: Kim P & Margie M;  Benay S
    4/26 1st: Fran S & Sua A; 2nd: Barb Y & Jane W; 3rd: Diana L & Maggie M Sue A 
    WEEK 7 Canadian Twosome Winners  
    4/30 1st: Cindy P & Liz M; 2nd: Mary YW & Sandy W; 3rd: Judy H & Mary F  
    5/2 1st: Kim P & Kathie D; 2nd: Judy H & Mary F; 3rd: Carol K & Joan C Patti D
    5/3 1st: Nan B & Susan B; 2nd: Cathy D & Karin F; 3rd: Jeanne K & Pam A Liz F
    WEEK 8 3 Hole Blind Bogey (3,5,8)  Winners   
    5/7 1st: Stacey B; 2nd: TIE Annie A, Liz F, Lee S, Patti D & Lorrie C.   Stacey B had an unwitnessed Ace on 2. Barbara C
    5/8 1st: Sandy D; 2nd: TIE Mary YW & Sandra W Sandy D
    5/9 1st: Diana L; 2nd TIE: Kim P & Pam A Mina C
    5/10 1st: TIE: Margie M, Diana L, Cathy D & Wendy N  
    WEEK 9 4 Club Challenge  Winners   
    5/14 1st: Fran S; 2nd: TIE Pam F & Terri P  
    5/15 1st: Sandy D; 2nd: KC W   
    5/16  1st: TIE Mary F & Carol K; 3rd: Eileen L  Marla D
    5/17  1st: Cathy D; 2nd: Cheryl R; 3rd: Susan P   Susan P
    WEEK 10 Par 3's  Winners   
    5/21 1st: Fran S. 2nd: Pam F. 3rd: Joyce H  
    5/22 1st: Sandy W; 2nd: Sandy D; 3rd: Mary YW Sandy D
    5/23 1st: Carol K; 2nd: TIE Chris N & Joan A & Benay S Joan A
    5/24 1st: TIE Susan P & Sua A; 3rd: Wendy N  Donna F
    WEEK 11 Least Putts  Winners   
    5/28 1st: Barb C; 2nd: TIE Patti D & Cindy P  
    5/29 1st: Sandy D; 2nd: Lorrie C; 3rd: K.C. W  
    5/30 1st: Linda S; 2nd: Sandy W; 3rd: TIE Rhonda D, Cindy O & Carol K  
    5/31 1st: TIE Wendy N & Liz F; 3rd: TIE Chris, Melissa A, Lynn W, Mary R & Maggie M  
    WEEK 12 Cross Country  Winners  
    6/4 1st: Cindy P & Mary F; 2nd: Liz M & Susan Lee; 3rd: Johanna L & Fran S  
    6/6 1st: Patty M and Patti D; 2nd: Marianliz D & Victoria FT; 3rd: TIE Lori R & Sandy C + Lou M and Mary N Lori R
    6/7 1st: Susan P & Wendy N; 2nd: Diana L & Fran S; 3rd: TIE Jane W, Maggie M, Pam F, Audrey S, Cheryl R & Roseann R Susan P
    Week 13 Texas Scramble  Winners   
    6/11 1st: TIE: Mary F, Terri P, S. Lee, B. Cannon, Cindy P & Patti D  
    6/12 1st: KC Whitcomb & Sandy D  
    6/13 1st: Patti D & Marjo S; 2nd: Susan F & Leslie S; 3rd: Minda P & Lori R  Victoria FT
    6/14  1st: Wendy N & Susan P; 2nd: Fran S & Margie M; 3rd TIE: Chris A & Liz F; Mary R & Pam F  
    Week 14 Most 4's Winners  
     6/18 1st: Stacey B; 2nd: Mary R ; 3rd: TIE Patti D & Johanna L   
    6/19  1st: Cathy D; 2nd: TIE Karin F & Joan O   
    6/20  1st: TIE: Lori R, Liz F, Fran S, Susan B, Jeanne R & Barbara C   Fran S
    6/21  1st: Fran S; 2nd: TIE C. Slavik, Wendy N   Donna F
    Week 15 Stableford Winners   
    6/25 1st: TIE Stacey B & M Fitzgerald; 3rd: Patti D  
    6/26 1st: Sandy D; 2nd: Mary YW; 3rd: Patty S  Lorrie C
    6/27 1st: Kim P; 2nd: Carol K; 3rd: Susan M   Johanna L
    6/28 1st: Fran S; 2nd: Sue A; 3rd: Mary R  
    Week 16 Canadian Twosome Winners  
    7/2 1st: Margie M & Liz F; 2nd: TIE B Cannon, S Lee, Julie P, Laynette B, Jeanne R, & Pam A  
    7/3 1st: Mary YW & Stephanie H; 2nd: K.C. W & S. Dear; 3rd: Paula, Lorrie & Marla Sandy W
    7/5 1st: 1st: Susan P & Wendy N; 2nd: TIE Liz F & Margie M Diana L & Chris A Diana L
    Week 17 Criers Tournament Winners   
    7/9 1st: Stacy B; 2nd: Barbara C; 3rd: TIE Mary R, Johanna L, Sharon P  
    7/10 1st: S Holland, 2nd: TIE Lorrie C, Paula S, WC Whitcomb, S Dear  
    7/11 1st: Susan M; 2nd: TIE Barb W, Lori R, Cindy O, & Margie M Marjo S
    7/12 1st: Diana L, 2nd: TIE Liz F, Margie M, & Fran S